WOVN.IOプライバシーポリシー

This privacy policy contains details on how Minimal Technologies (hereinafter referred to as “the company”) handles, uses and protects information for everyone (hereinafter collectively referred to as “users”) who uses our services and websites.

  1. 第1  個人情報

    In this policy “Personal Information” refers to collected information that could specifically identify an individual and may include but is not limited to name, date of birth, business name, address, telephone number, email address or other contact addresses. Other electronic personal information that may be collected when accessing the company’s services and websites is covered in section 5.

  2. 第2  個人情報の利用目的

    当社は、取得した個人情報について、次の各号に定める目的のために利用します。

    1. 2.1 To manage and operate WOVN.io and WOVN Partners (hereinafter collectively referred to as our “services”).
    2. (2) 当社が利用者に対して、当社サービスの利用に関する連絡(当社が提供するサービス等の案内を含みます。)をするために利用者の個人情報を利用する場合
    3. (3) 当社サービス及び広告を充実ないし改善させるためのアンケート等を実施するために、個人情報を利用する場合
    4. (4) 利用者が簡易にデータを入力できるようにするために、当社に登録されている利用者の個人情報を入力画面に表示させる場合
    5. (5) 当社が当社サービスの改善や新サービスの企画開発、マーケティング・市場調査、新規営業先の開拓等を行うために、個人情報を利用する場合
    6. (6) 利用者の本人確認を行うために個人情報を利用する場合
    7. (7) 利用者に当社サービス利用料等を請求するために個人情報を利用する場合
    8. (8) 代金の支払を遅滞したり、第三者に損害を発生させたりするなど、WOVN.io利用規約、WOVNパートナー利用規約等に違反した方や、不正の目的で当社サービスを利用しようとする方のご利用をお断りするために、個人情報を利用する場合
    9. (9) お問い合わせに対応するために、個人情報を利用する場合
    10. (10) 前各号に掲げる場合の他、個人情報保護法その他の法令によって許された目的のために、個人情報を利用する場合
    11. (11) 個別の同意を得た目的のために、個人情報を利用する場合
  3. 第3  個人情報の提供についての同意

    利用者は、当社サービスを利用するに際して、次の各号に定める場合に当社が個人情報を第三者に提供する場合があることについて、あらかじめ同意いただくものとします。

    1. (1) 外部の第三者が運営するクラウドサーバ(外国にあるサーバを含みます。)に個人情報を保管その他取り扱うことを委託するために提供する場合
    2. (2) 当社サービスの利用に関連して、利用者が法令に違反した疑いがあると認めた公的機関から、利用者と直接連絡をとるために必要な情報の開示を求められた場合において、当該求めに応じることが適切であると当社が判断したときに、利用者の連絡先に関する情報を当該公的機関に提供する場合
    3. (3) 利用者が未成年者である場合に法定代理人から開示の要請を受けた場合、又は、利用者が成年被後見人である場合に成年後見人から開示の要請を受けた場合において、必要な利用者の個人情報を法定代理人又は成年後見人に提供する場合
  4. 第4  個人情報の第三者への提供

    当社は、あらかじめ利用者から同意を得た場合以外であっても、次の各号に定める場合には、個人情報を第三者に提供することがあります。

    1. (1) 裁判所から、法令に基づく開示を命じる判決・決定・命令等を受けた場合、又は捜査機関等の公的機関から法令に基づく照会等を受けた場合
    2. (2) 人の生命、身体、財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難な場合
    3. (3) その他、個人情報保護法その他の法令に基づき許される場合
  5. 第5  履歴情報

    In this policy “Electronic Data” refers to the personal information gathered when users browse web pages of the services operated by the company. This includes but is not limited to – the browsing history of each user, user’s advertisement display history, user’s keyword searches, user’s time zone, user’s browsing device and software, user’s IP address, user’s cookie information, user’s scrolling and mouse pointer tracking.

    1. 2. 当社は、次の各号に定める目的で、履歴情報を利用します。
      1. (1)  当社サービスの利用者数やトラフィックの調査、マーケティング・市場調査
      2. (2)  当社サービスの改善や新サービスの企画開発
    2. 5.2 The company may task advertising networks with the display of advertising related to the company’s services. Users accessing the services via these advertisements may receive a cookie on their browsing device which contains information such as an anonymous ID or advertisement identifier. This cookie may be subject to the privacy policy of the advertising network as well as the company’s privacy policy. Please check each individual advertising network for more information on their privacy policies.
  6. 第6  個人情報の開示

    当社は、個人情報保護法に基づき個人情報の開示を請求されたときは、本人からの開示の請求であることを本人確認書類等に基づき確認した上で、遅滞なく開示を行います。また、当該個人情報が存在しないときにはその旨を通知します。ただし、個人情報保護法その他の法令により、当社が開示の義務を負わない場合は、開示を行わず、その旨を通知します。

  7. 第7  個人情報の訂正等

    In the event there is a request for a correction, addition, suspension or deletion (hereinafter collectively referred to as “correction”) of personal information from either a user or a third party, we will endeavor to investigate the request and if confirmed valid, make the correction after confirming the identity of the user or third party. In cases where the correction is related to stored personal information that is not factual or has been handled inappropriately the company will respond promptly to the correction. The company may deny correction requests if processing the correction would result in violations of the law or other regulations, the user or third party requesting the correction will then be notified of the denial.

  8. 第8  個人情報の管理

    1. 当社は、個人情報へのアクセスの管理、個人情報の持ち出し手段の制限、外部からの不正なアクセスの防止のための措置その他の個人情報の漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止その他の個人情報の安全管理のために必要かつ適切な措置(以下「安全管理措置」といいます。)を講じます。

    2. 当社が当社サービスの提供を第三者に委託する場合、当社は、個人情報を適正に取り扱うと認められる委託先を選定し、委託先との契約において、安全管理措置、秘密保持その他の個人情報の取扱いに関する事項について適正に定め、必要かつ適正な監督を行うものとします。

  9. 第9  本ポリシーの変更

    ​ ​当社が、本ポリシーの内容を変更する場合には、事前に、その変更内容を会員及びパートナーに通知します。通知において指定された期日以降は、自動的に変更後のポリシーが適用されます。

  10. 第10 個人情報の取扱いに関する相談窓口

    ​ ​当社の個人情報の取扱いについて、開示若しくは訂正等のご請求、ご意見、ご要望又はお問い合わせなどがありましたら、下記の相談窓口までご連絡ください。

 

© Minimal Technologies Inc.
2017/8/3 – Current Version
2015/6/17 – Initial Version

WOVN.io provides customized service on customer's request at a competitive price.

  • ic_prime1A

    Upgrade basic functions

    Under your request, we provide upgraded service.

  • ic_prime2

    Receive customized assistance

    Through thorough review and research of your business, WOVN.io provides outstanding assistance suited with your business.

  • Hide WOVN.io logo from WOVN widget

    Create language widget for your business!

Our customers

Our customers

Request confirmed

Thank you for your request. Our customer service team will contact you using your registered e-mail address as soon as possible.